2016 Track and Field State Qualifiers
(4A) 18th Place - 15 Team Points
200m Dash: Brandon Beard 23.04 – 16th
High Jump: Drew DeSollar – NH - NP
Long Jump: Nick Lembezeder – 19’1.5” – 23rd
Shot Put: William Blaser – 60’2.75” – 2nd
4 x 100m Relay: Kenny Beard, Mitchell Kramer, Brandon Beard, Drew DeSollar – 42.81 6th
Alternates: Greg Bennett, Drake George
4 x 200m Relay: Kenny Beard, Max Steffen, Greg Bennett, Brandon Beard – 1:30.32 – 11th
Alternates: Mitchell Kramer, Damon Jaeger
4 x 400m Relay: Ross Wedewer, Daniel Fagerlind, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard – 3:20.84 – 5th
Alternates: Alex Kauffmann, Danny Recker
4 x 800m Relay: Dain Gansen, Isaac Connolly, Joe Freiburger, Ethan Hammerand – 8:20.24 – 21st
Alternates: Rys Huehnergarth, Jeff Theisen
Shuttle Hurdle Relay: Danny Recker, Nick Lembezeder, Freddie Hosch, Alex Kauffmann – 1:00.96 – 19th
Alternates: Grant Kelchen, Conner Burk
1600m Medley Relay: Drake George, Mitchell Kramer, Alex Kauffmann, Isaac Connolly – 3:43.12 – 20th
Alternates: Max Steffen, Daniel Fagerlind
200m Dash: Brandon Beard 23.04 – 16th
High Jump: Drew DeSollar – NH - NP
Long Jump: Nick Lembezeder – 19’1.5” – 23rd
Shot Put: William Blaser – 60’2.75” – 2nd
4 x 100m Relay: Kenny Beard, Mitchell Kramer, Brandon Beard, Drew DeSollar – 42.81 6th
Alternates: Greg Bennett, Drake George
4 x 200m Relay: Kenny Beard, Max Steffen, Greg Bennett, Brandon Beard – 1:30.32 – 11th
Alternates: Mitchell Kramer, Damon Jaeger
4 x 400m Relay: Ross Wedewer, Daniel Fagerlind, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard – 3:20.84 – 5th
Alternates: Alex Kauffmann, Danny Recker
4 x 800m Relay: Dain Gansen, Isaac Connolly, Joe Freiburger, Ethan Hammerand – 8:20.24 – 21st
Alternates: Rys Huehnergarth, Jeff Theisen
Shuttle Hurdle Relay: Danny Recker, Nick Lembezeder, Freddie Hosch, Alex Kauffmann – 1:00.96 – 19th
Alternates: Grant Kelchen, Conner Burk
1600m Medley Relay: Drake George, Mitchell Kramer, Alex Kauffmann, Isaac Connolly – 3:43.12 – 20th
Alternates: Max Steffen, Daniel Fagerlind
2016 DRAKE RELAYS QUALIFIERS
Drake Relays Qualifiers
Shot Put: William Blaser – 55’3.75” – 6th
4 x 100m Relay: Kenny Beard, Mitchell Kramer, Brandon Beard, Greg Bennett – 43.00 – 5th
4 x 200m Relay: Kenny Beard, Max Steffen, Greg Bennett, Brandon Beard – 1:30.82 – 19th
4 x 400m Relay: Ross Wedewer, Alex Kauffmann, Kenny Beard, Brandon Beard – 3:24.68 – 11th
All Time List |
|